Isabelle Mercier

Director Isabelle Mercier

Alan Fox

Deputy Director Alan Fox

Abel Gelman

Research Analyst

Abel Gelman

Amanuel Zerihoun

Evaluation Specialist

Amanuel Zerihoun

Anna Guerraggio

Chief, Engagement and Communication Anna Guerraggio

Ana Rosa Soares

Chief, Syntheses and Lessons Ana Rosa Soares

Angela Naletilic

Evaluation Specialist Angela Naletilic

Anish Pradhan

IT Specialist Anish Pradhan

Anna Kunova

Research Analyst Anna Kunova

Ben Murphy

Evaluation Specialist Ben Murphy

Cheayoon Cho

Research Analyst Cheayoon Cho

Claudia Villenuva

Research Analyst Claudia Villanueva

Concepcion Cole

Programme Associate Concepcion Cole

Deqa Ibrahim Musa

Evaluation Specialist Deqa Ibrahim Musa

Eduardo Gomez

Evaluation Specialist Eduardo Gomez

Ehab Rasmy

IT Analyst Ehab Rasmy

Enika Bushi

Evaluation Specialist Enika Bushi

Fatima Zafar

Evaluation Specialist Fatima Zafar

Fatima Zafar

Evaluation Analyst Frederick Appiah-Kusi

Flora Jimenez

Communication Analyst Flora Jimenez

Fumika Ouchi

Chief, Country Evaluation Fumika Ouchi

Gonzalo Gomez

Chief - Knowledge and Data Gonzalo Gomez

Harvey John Garcia

Evaluation Specialist Harvey John Garcia

Iben Hjorth

Communication Analyst Iben Hjorth

Jin Zhang

Programme Specialist Jin Zhang

Juan David Gonzales

Evaluation Specialist Juan David Gonzales

Maya Fridman

Procurement Associate Maya Fridman

Michelle Sy

Programme Associate Michelle Sy

Michelle Sy

Research Analyst Myriam Ibrahim

Nthanda Manduwi

Evaluation Analyst Nthanda Manduwi

Öykü Ulucay

Evaluation Specialist Öykü Ulucay

Richard Jones

Chief - Capacity Development Richard Jones

Sarah Bashir

GIS Research Analyst Sarah Bashir

Shivit Bakrania

Evaluation Specialist Shivit Bakrania

Solomon Alemu

Research Analyst Solomon Alemu

Sonam Choetsho

Programme Assistant Sonam Choetsho

Tina Tordjman-Nebe

Evaluation Specialist Tina Tordjman-Nebe

Taeyoung Kim

Research Analyst Taeyoung Kim

Vijayalakshmi Vadivelu

Chief, Corporate Evaluation Vijayalakshmi Vadivelu

Walid Totakhil

Procurement Associate Walid Totakhil

Yogesh Bhatt

Evaluation Specialist Yogesh Bhatt

Yosef Abraha

Evaluation Specialist Yosef Abraha

Ximena Rios

Chief - Operations Ximena Rios